Staff Websites‎ > ‎

Staff List 2016-2017

M.S.B. Staff - 2016-2017

ADMINISTRATION STAFF:

PRINCIPAL:
Kim Phillips
VICE PRINCIPALS:
Curtis Morton
Kim Cation
SUPERINTENDENT:
Scott Podrebarac
TRUSTEE:
Jeanne Gray
HEAD SECRETARY:
Tania Spill
SECRETARIES:
Christine Peel
Jackie Robertson

TEACHING STAFF:

Class
Teacher
Room
JK/SK - KF-1
Sharron Manning & Helen Kirkwood
101 (FDK 1)
JK/SK - KF-2
Susan Donohoe & Elizabeth Zanth
106 (FDK 2)
JK/SK - KF-3
Donna Loucks & Patti Resch
102 (FDK 3)
JK/SK - KF-4
Emily Atkinson & Jessica Hughes
105 (FDK 4)
CLASS 1-1
Deb Mashinter
107
CLASS 12-1
Sandy Radford
109
CLASS 2-1
Tiffany Varas
111
CLASS 23-1
Jennifer Londos
112
CLASS 3-1
Tricia Roszczka
108
CLASS 3-2
Michael Brodie    
110
CLASS 4-1
Erin Peters
203
CLASS 4-2
Rafal Czarnecki
201
CLASS 5-1
Topher Baker
202
CLASS 5-2
Christian Philipp (LTO for Carolyn Miller to end of year)
204
CLASS 6-1
Stacey Bale
210
CLASS 6-1FI
Lisa Harman
209
CLASS 6-2
Brian Zuzek
208
CLASS 6-3
Joanne Nedanovski
207
CLASS 7-1
Kathrine Okom
121
CLASS 7-2
Mark Dipple
123
CLASS 7-3
Sarika Puri (LTO for Jessica Hubert to end of year)
118
CLASS 78-1FI
Laurie Graham
116
CLASS 78-2FI
Stefanie Nicholson  (LTO for Susan Vander Kooij to end of year)
117
CLASS 8-1
Derek Mitchell
125
CLASS 8-2
Trevor Bloemendal
127
CLASS 8-3
Nathan Parker
124
CLASS 8-5 / ME-4I
Michael Primerano
120
ME-1JI
Jane Brooks
122
ME-2JI
Kate MacFarlane
122
ME-3JI
Tara Dagenais
115
CORE FRENCH Junior
Helena Muir
113
CORE FRENCH Junior
Lisa Harman
CORE FRENCH Intermediate
Anita Medeiros
126
PLANNING
Mary Murphy (LTO for Katherine Burgess to June), Shawnda Elliott, Lisa Touchie
PHYSICAL EDUCATION (Gr. 6 and 8)
Nathan Parker
South Gym Office
PHYSICAL EDUCATION (Gr. 7)
Tony Robinson
South Gym Office
MUSIC
Hyesung Kim (LTO for Jana Lebert until Easter)
206
LIBRARY
Brendan Londos
Library
LITERACY RESOURCE TEACHER
Sarah Rhodes
103
SERT
Sarah Cannataro
119
SERT
Carolyn Neilson
119
SERT 
Sarah Randall
119
SERT/STUDENT SUCCESS/MATH COACH
Brad DeGier
119
 CYC (Child and Youth Counsellor) Kyle Kennery 

EDUCATIONAL ASSISTANTS:

Agnieszka Bernady
Kathleen Harding
Pat McLaughlin
Leah Taylor (Crisis Hours)
Karen Chamberlain
Cassandra Job (LTO)
Sheri Paton
Melisa Vivian
Sharon Emmerson (LTO)
Deb Jones
Stefanie Pitre
Aneela Zehra
Catherine Greco
Toni Loewen
Ruth Pitts
 

CUSTODIANS:

Carol McIsaac (Head Custodian)
Theresa Chillman
Steve Barnes
Jon Austin



Comments